Raptor observations associated with Terror Lake Hydroelectric Project: 1983 annual progress report

Metadata Updated: May 11, 2018

The report discusses the modification to both bald eagles and rough-legged hawk nesting behavior seen in the Terror Lake Hydroelectric Project area during 1983. A decreased usage of the upper Terror River valley by foraging rough-legged hawks was also noted. The changes which were observed are apparently caused by increased activity associated with project construction.

Access & Use Information

Public: This dataset is intended for public access and use. License: No license information was provided. If this work was prepared by an officer or employee of the United States government as part of that person's official duties it is considered a U.S. Government Work.

Downloads & Resources

References

https://ecos.fws.gov/ServCat/Reference/Profile/49331

References

https://ecos.fws.gov/ServCat/Reference/Profile/49331

Dates

Metadata Created Date December 2, 2017
Metadata Updated Date May 11, 2018

Metadata Source

Harvested from DOI CKAN Harvest Source

Additional Metadata

Resource Type Dataset
Metadata Created Date December 2, 2017
Metadata Updated Date May 11, 2018
Publisher Fish and Wildlife Service
Unique Identifier FWS_ServCat_49331
Maintainer
Brent Frakes
Maintainer Email
Public Access Level public
Bureau Code "010:18"
Metadata Context https://project-open-data.cio.gov/v1.1/schema/catalog.jsonld
Metadata Catalog ID C:\Program Files (x86)\FWS\DataStore\Application\OpenData\FWS_ServCat_v1_1.json
Schema Version https://project-open-data.cio.gov/v1.1/schema
Catalog Describedby https://project-open-data.cio.gov/v1.1/schema/catalog.json
Data Quality true
Extras Rollup {"harvest_source_id": "9364572a-43e2-4cb5-a0ee-589c8af0e137", "issued": "1984-01-01", "resource-type": "Dataset", "references": "\"https://ecos.fws.gov/ServCat/Reference/Profile/49331\"", "source_hash": "32244d767ec8f298160b202f0423cdc80baa547a", "accessLevel": "public", "theme": "\"Unpublished Report\"", "spatial": "-154.799026,56.7429352,-152.548248,58.48106", "programCode": "\"010:094\", \"010:028\"", "catalog_@context": "https://project-open-data.cio.gov/v1.1/schema/catalog.jsonld", "catalog_describedBy": "https://project-open-data.cio.gov/v1.1/schema/catalog.json", "harvest_source_title": "FWS-servecat", "source_schema_version": "1.1", "catalog_conformsTo": "https://project-open-data.cio.gov/v1.1/schema", "bureauCode": "\"010:18\"", "landingPage": "https://ecos.fws.gov/ServCat/Reference/Profile/49331", "harvest_object_id": "9cdde9b6-477a-4d32-b66c-8b9d12a5f1b4", "publisher": "Fish and Wildlife Service", "extras_rollup": "{\"harvest_source_id\": \"9364572a-43e2-4cb5-a0ee-589c8af0e137\", \"issued\": \"1984-01-01\", \"resource-type\": \"Dataset\", \"references\": \"\\\"https://ecos.fws.gov/ServCat/Reference/Profile/49331\\\"\", \"source_hash\": \"32244d767ec8f298160b202f0423cdc80baa547a\", \"accessLevel\": \"public\", \"theme\": \"\\\"Unpublished Report\\\"\", \"spatial\": \"-154.799026,56.7429352,-152.548248,58.48106\", \"programCode\": \"\\\"010:094\\\", \\\"010:028\\\"\", \"catalog_@context\": \"https://project-open-data.cio.gov/v1.1/schema/catalog.jsonld\", \"catalog_describedBy\": \"https://project-open-data.cio.gov/v1.1/schema/catalog.json\", \"harvest_source_title\": \"FWS-servecat\", \"source_schema_version\": \"1.1\", \"catalog_conformsTo\": \"https://project-open-data.cio.gov/v1.1/schema\", \"bureauCode\": \"\\\"010:18\\\"\", \"landingPage\": \"https://ecos.fws.gov/ServCat/Reference/Profile/49331\", \"harvest_object_id\": \"9cdde9b6-477a-4d32-b66c-8b9d12a5f1b4\", \"publisher\": \"Fish and Wildlife Service\", \"modified\": \"1984-01-01\", \"source_datajson_identifier\": \"true\", \"catalog_@id\": \"C:\\\\Program Files (x86)\\\\FWS\\\\DataStore\\\\Application\\\\OpenData\\\\FWS_ServCat_v1_1.json\", \"dataQuality\": \"true\", \"identifier\": \"FWS_ServCat_49331\"}", "modified": "1984-01-01", "source_datajson_identifier": "true", "catalog_@id": "C:\\Program Files (x86)\\FWS\\DataStore\\Application\\OpenData\\FWS_ServCat_v1_1.json", "dataQuality": "true", "identifier": "FWS_ServCat_49331"}
Harvest Object Id 9cdde9b6-477a-4d32-b66c-8b9d12a5f1b4
Harvest Source Id 9364572a-43e2-4cb5-a0ee-589c8af0e137
Harvest Source Title FWS-servecat
Data First Published 1984-01-01
Homepage URL https://ecos.fws.gov/ServCat/Reference/Profile/49331
Data Last Modified 1984-01-01
Program Code "010:094", "010:028"
Related Documents "https://ecos.fws.gov/ServCat/Reference/Profile/49331"
Source Datajson Identifier true
Source Hash 32244d767ec8f298160b202f0423cdc80baa547a
Source Schema Version 1.1
Spatial -154.799026,56.7429352,-152.548248,58.48106
Category "Unpublished Report"

Didn't find what you're looking for? Suggest a dataset here.